PDA

Zobacz pełną wersję : edycja modułu search



uzzo
14-11-2010, 01:10
witam edytuje modol search, skasowalem w nim takie opcje jak grupuj alfabetycznie, popularne, nowe artykuly po porstu tego nie chcialem

zostal mi tylko wpis "kolejnosc" gdzie w kodzie mam to zapisane? albo gdzie ewentualnie szukac?


<?php
/**
* @version $Id: view.html.php 14401 2010-01-26 14:10:00Z louis $
* @package Joomla
* @subpackage Weblinks
* @copyright Copyright (C) 2005 - 2010 Open Source Matters. All rights reserved.
* @license GNU/GPL, see LICENSE.php
* Joomla! is free software. This version may have been modified pursuant
* to the GNU General Public License, and as distributed it includes or
* is derivative of works licensed under the GNU General Public License or
* other free or open source software licenses.
* See COPYRIGHT.php for copyright notices and details.
*/

// Check to ensure this file is included in Joomla!
defined('_JEXEC') or die( 'Restricted access' );

jimport( 'joomla.application.component.view');

/**
* HTML View class for the WebLinks component
*
* @static
* @package Joomla
* @subpackage Weblinks
* @since 1.0
*/
class SearchViewSearch extends JView
{
function display($tpl = null)
{
global $mainframe;

require_once(JPATH_COMPONENT_ADMINISTRATOR.DS.'hel pers'.DS.'search.php' );

// Initialize some variables
$pathway =& $mainframe->getPathway();
$uri =& JFactory::getURI();

$error = '';
$rows = null;
$total = 0;

// Get some data from the model
$areas = &$this->get('areas');
$state = &$this->get('state');
$searchword = $state->get('keyword');

$params = &$mainframe->getParams();

$menus = &JSite::getMenu();
$menu = $menus->getActive();

// because the application sets a default page title, we need to get it
// right from the menu item itself
if (is_object( $menu )) {
$menu_params = new JParameter( $menu->params );
if (!$menu_params->get( 'page_title')) {
$params->set('page_title', JText::_( 'Search' ));
}
} else {
$params->set('page_title', JText::_( 'Search' ));
}

$document = &JFactory::getDocument();
$document->setTitle( $params->get( 'page_title' ) );

// Get the parameters of the active menu item
$params = &$mainframe->getParams();

// built select lists
$orders = array();
$orders[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'newest', JText::_( 'Newest first' ) );
$orders[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'oldest', JText::_( 'Oldest first' ) );
$orders[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'popular', JText::_( 'Most popular' ) );
$orders[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'alpha', JText::_( 'Alphabetical' ) );
$orders[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'category', JText::_( 'Section/Category' ) );

$lists = array();
$lists['ordering'] = JHTML::_('select.genericlist', $orders, 'ordering', 'class="inputbox"', 'value', 'text', $state->get('ordering') );

$searchphrases = array();
$searchphrases[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'all', JText::_( 'All words' ) );
$searchphrases[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'any', JText::_( 'Any words' ) );
$searchphrases[] = JHTML::_('select.option', 'exact', JText::_( 'Exact phrase' ) );
$lists['searchphrase' ]= JHTML::_('select.radiolist', $searchphrases, 'searchphrase', '', 'value', 'text', $state->get('match') );

// log the search
SearchHelper::logSearch( $searchword);

//limit searchword

if(SearchHelper::limitSearchWord($searchword)) {
$error = JText::_( 'SEARCH_MESSAGE' );
}

//sanatise searchword
if(SearchHelper::santiseSearchWord($searchword, $state->get('match'))) {
$error = JText::_( 'IGNOREKEYWORD' );
}

if (!$searchword && count( JRequest::get('post') ) ) {
//$error = JText::_( 'Enter a search keyword' );
}

// put the filtered results back into the model
// for next release, the checks should be done in the model perhaps...
$state->set('keyword', $searchword);

if(!$error)
{
$results = &$this->get('data' );
$total = &$this->get('total');
$pagination = &$this->get('pagination');

require_once (JPATH_SITE.DS.'components'.DS.'com_content'.DS.'h elpers'.DS.'route.php');

for ($i=0; $i < count($results); $i++)
{
$row = &$results[$i]->text;

if ($state->get('match') == 'exact')
{
$searchwords = array($searchword);
$needle = $searchword;
}
else
{
$searchwords = preg_split("/\s+/u", $searchword);
$needle = $searchwords[0];
}

$row = SearchHelper::prepareSearchContent( $row, 200, $needle );
$searchwords = array_unique( $searchwords );
$searchRegex = '#(';
$x = 0;
foreach ($searchwords as $k => $hlword)
{
$searchRegex .= ($x == 0 ? '' : '|');
$searchRegex .= preg_quote($hlword, '#');
$x++;
}
$searchRegex .= ')#iu';

$row = preg_replace($searchRegex, '<span class="highlight">\0</span>', $row );

$result =& $results[$i];
if ($result->created) {
$created = JHTML::Date ( $result->created );
}
else {
$created = '';
}

$result->created = $created;
$result->count = $i + 1;
}
}

$this->result = JText::sprintf( 'TOTALRESULTSFOUND', $total );

$this->assignRef('pagination', $pagination);
$this->assignRef('results', $results);
$this->assignRef('lists', $lists);
$this->assignRef('params', $params);

$this->assign('ordering', $state->get('ordering'));
$this->assign('searchword', $searchword);
$this->assign('searchphrase', $state->get('match'));
$this->assign('searchareas', $areas);

$this->assign('total', $total);
$this->assign('error', $error);
$this->assign('action', $uri->toString());

parent::display($tpl);
}
}
pogrubionym sa to okienka z wyborami i z lista rozwijalna a gdzies jest ten napis "kolejnosc" ale znalesc tego nie umiem, chyba ze w innym miejscu to lezy

Jola
14-11-2010, 02:04
Witam,
takie "rzeczy" są w: components/com_search/views/search/tmpl/default_form.php

uzzo
14-11-2010, 12:14
jolaas dziekuje za naprowadzenie mnie

tylko ze to nie trzeba bylo edytowac plik default_php a tylko default_form

jeszce tylko wyswietlanie wynikow zmienie i bedzie supe;-0

dziekuje